Classic 2019

The 2019 Rastrick Classic (64)

NO HOME BOWLERS

Qualifying sessions September 8th & 15th

Session 1 - 1.00pm practice for 1.30pm start

Session 2 - 5.30pm practice for 6.00pm start

Final night Sunday 22nd September

3.00pm practice with a 4.00pm start


Full list of results and final line up:

1st Sunday Session 1

Round One

Harry Seehra (Crossgates) 21 - 8 Lee Cavill (Windmill BC)

Gary Wyke (Pudsey) 17 - 21 Simon Coupe (Preston)

Glen Storer (Windmill BC) 21 - 4 Dave Scott (Silsden)

Calum Wraight (Shropshire) 21 - 10 Danny Sillitoe (Doncaster)

Mark Regan (Brighouse)16 - 21 Ben Gloag (Hyde)

Andrew Sykes (Mirfield) 21 - 10 Ian Shaw (Pudsey)

Robert Hitchin (Lower Hopton) 16 - 21 Michael Coupe (Preston)

David Gwilliam (Glossop) 17 - 21 Aaron Harrison (Burnley)

Qualifying Round Session 1

Harry Seehra 10 - 21 Simon Coupe - Simon drew ball 15 for the final

Glynn Storer 18 - 21 Callum Wraight - Callum drew ball 2

Ben Gloag 14 - 21 Andrew Sykes - Andrew drew ball 8

Michael coupe 16 - 21 Aaron Harrison - Aaron drew ball 4

1st Sunday Session 2

Round 1

Ashley Dakin (Thonsbridge) 21 - 8 Andy Walker (Cleckheaton Sports)

Ashley Tattersley (Lower Hopton) 21 - 9 Steven Gilroy (Crossgates)

Paul Mottram (Denby Grange) 21 - 12 Jack Dyson (Thongsbridge)

Neil Slattery (Huddersfield) 17 - 21 Andy Webb (Wakefield)

Richard Atkin (Thongsbridge) 21 - 11 Barry Tinker (Huddersfield)

Jimmy Davidson (Thongsbridge) 17 - 21 Liam Griffin (Lower Hopton)

Chris Kelly (Thongsbridge) 11 - 21 Ian Booth (Lower Hopton)

Darren Goodall (Overthorpe)10 -21 Dale Kenyon (Saddleworth)

Qualifying Round Session 2

Ashley Daykin 21 - 6 Ashley Tattersley - Ashley drew ball 10 for the final

Paul Mottram 12 -21 Andy Webb - Andy drew ball 7

Richard Atkin 12 - 21 Liam Griffin  - Liam drew ball 9

Ian Booth 21 - 7 Dale Kenyon - Ian drew ball 11

2nd Sunday Session 1

Round 1

Daley Hebberd (Osset Flying Horse) 9 - 21 Kevin Shaw (Westhoughton)

Jack Hargreaves (Hyde) 21 - 8 Graeme Wilson (Lower Hopton)

Mally Fowler (Harold Club) 11 - 21 Tom Hanson (Pudsey)

Paul Ingleby (Lower Hopton) 21 - 12 Danny Teale (Kirkheaton Cons)

Paul Latham (Whitchurch) 13 - 21 Craig Newton (Wakefield)

Darryl Harrap (Tadcaster) 21 - 6 Roy Sutton (Meltham)

Ira Jeffries (Crossgates) 19 - 21 Cliff Johnson (Cannock)

Martin Gaut (Telford) 21 - 14 Colin SCorah (Denby Grange)

Qualifying Round Session 1

Kevin Shaw 15 - 21 Jack Hargreaves - Jack drew ball 12 for the final

Tom Hanson 21 - 7 Paul Ingleby - Tom Drew ball 14

Craig Newton 21 - 14 Darryl Harrap - Craig drew ball 5

Cliff Johnson 7 -21 Martin Gaut - Martin drew ball 3 

2nd Sunday Session 2

Round 1

Michael Hick (Mirfield OB) 10 - 21 Josh Mordue (Pudsey)

 Nick White (Thongsbridge) 21- 16 Paul Gill (Clayton)

Chris Mordue (Pudsey) 21 - 18 Kez Smith (Crossgates)

Gareth Coates (Halifax) 20 - 21 A J Walker (Thongsbridge)

Joe Cranston (Crossgates) 15 - 21 Neil Wood (Chapel Street BC)

Craig Gant (Thongsbridge) 19 - 21 Wayne Ditchfield (Chorley)

Andy Sorsby (Thongsbridge) 21 - 9 Tony Riley (Brighouse)

Neil Grant (Sale) 10 - 21 James Martin (Lower Hopton)

Qualifying Round Session 2

Josh Mordue 21 -17 Nick White - Josh drew ball 3 for the final

Chris Mordue 16 - A J Walker - AJ drew ball 6

Neil Wood 11 - Wayne Ditchfield 21 - Wayne drew ball13

Andy Thorsby 21 - James Martin 14 - Andy drew ball 16

FINALS DAY

Full Results

1st Round

Josh Mordue 11 - 21 Callum Wraight

Martin Gaut 14 - 21 Aaron Harrison

Craig Newton 11 - 21 A J Walker

Andy Webb 21 - 16 Andrew Sykes

Liam Griffin 15 - 21 Ashley Dakin

Ian Booth 21 - 20 Jack Hargreaves

Wayne Ditchfield 21 - 9 Tom Hanson

Simon Coupe 21 - 20 Andy Sorsby

Quarter Finals

Callum Wraight 21 - 6 Aaron Harrison

A J Walker 21 - 8 Andy Webb

Ashley Dakin 21 - 20 Ian Booth

Wayne Ditchfield 21 - 20 Simon Coupe

Semi Finals

Callum Wraight 21 - 5 A J Walker

Ashley Dakin 17 - 21 Wayne Ditchfield

The Final

Callum Wraight 19 - 21 Wayne Ditchfield



Back