2019

RASTRICK CLASSIC 2019

PRIZE FUND £4,000

The Rastrick Classic will continue to be run as a 64 entry with a slight adjustment of the spread of the prize fund and an alteration to the start times.

Priority for entry will be given to all those who played in 2018.

1st Prize £800 - Runner up £500

Semi Finalists £350 - Quarter Finalists £250

Last 16 £125 (win 2 games for a guaranteed £125 and qualification)

Four qualifying heats (16 down to 4)

September 8th

Session 1 - 1.30pm practice, 2.00 start

Session 2 - 5:00pm practice, 5:30 start

September 15th

Session 3 - 1.30pm practice, 2.00 start

Session 4 - 5:00pm practice, 5:30 start

Final Sunday 22nd September (2pm)

NO HOME BOWLERS

64 entries @ £30.00

FULL LIST OF RESULTS & FINAL LINE UP

1st SUNDAY - SESSION 1 (8th Sept)

Round 1

Harry Seehra (Crossgates) 21-8 Lee Cavill (Windmill BC Staffs)

Gary Wike (Pudsey) 17-21 Simon Coupe (Preston)

Glynn Storer (Windmill BC Staffs) 21-4 Dave Scott (Silsden)

Calum Wraight (Shrops) 21-10 Danny Sillitoe (Doncaster)

Mark Regan (Brighouse) 16-21 Ben Gloag (Hyde)

Andrew Sykes (Mirfield OB) 21-10 Ian Shaw (Pudsey)

Robert Hitchin (L Hopton) 16-21 Michael Coupe (Preston)

Dave Gwilliam (Glossop) 17-21 Aaron Harrison (Burnley)

Qualifier

Harry Seehra 10-21 Simon Coupe - drew ball 15 for final day

Glynn Storer 18-21 Calum Wraight - drew ball 2

Ben Gloag 14-21 Andrew Sykes - drew ball 8

Michael Coupe 16-21 Aaron Harrison - drew ball 4

2nd Session (8th Sept)

Round 1

Ashley Dakin (Thongsbridge) 21-8 Andy Walker (Cleckheaton Sports)

Ashley Tattersley (L Hopton) 21-9 Steven Gilroy (Crossgates)

Paul Mottram (Denby Grange) 21-12 Jack Dyson (Thongsbridge)

Neil Slattery (Huddersfield) 17-21 Andy Webb (Wakefield)

Richard Atkin (Thongsbridge) 21-11 Barry Tinker (Huddersfield)

Jimmy Davidson (Thongsbridge) 17-21 Liam Griffin (L Hopton)

Chris Kelly (Thongsbridge) 11-21 Ian Booth (L Hopton)

Darren Goodall (Overthorpe) 10-21 Dale Kenyon (Saddleworth)

Qualifier

Ashley Dakin 21-6 Ashley Tattersley - drew ball 10 for final day

Paul Mottram 12-21 Andy Webb - drew ball 7

Richard Atkin 12-21 Liam Griffin - drew ball 9

Ian Booth 21-7 Dale Kenyon - drew ball 11

Back